Clubs By County

Adams

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section
Beast Mode Wrestling Academy Amy OCampo [email protected] (260)579-0704 2
Decatur Wrestling Club Mary Friedt [email protected] (260)724-3410 2
Jet Wrestling Club Tony Currie [email protected] (260)223-7203 2
Madman Wrestling Academy, LLC Timothy Myers [email protected] (260)223-4346 2
South Adams Gold Wrestling Club Ron Dull [email protected] (260)341-8903 2

Allen

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section
Carroll Wrestling Club Andrew Arney [email protected] (260)437-5311 2
Knights Wrestling Club  Rodney Bolden [email protected] (260)467-3125 2
Leo Wrestling Club Chad Lothamer [email protected] (260)409-6803 2
New Haven Wrestling Club James Linn [email protected] (260)609-1290 2
Snider Wrestling Club David Mohr d[email protected] (260)467-4659 2
Spartan Wrestling Club Andrew Oberlin [email protected] (260)452-7615 2
Warrior Elite Wrestling Club  Gralan Early [email protected] (256)694-5765 2

Bartholomew

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section
Columbus East Wrestling Club Rashaad Trapp [email protected] (812)343-8103 4
Columbus North Wrestling Club Justin Cooper [email protected] (317)755-9500 4

Blackford

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section

Boone

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section
Zionsville Wrestling Club Jared Williams [email protected] (317) 417-2676 3
Lebanon Tiger Wrestling Club David Coffman [email protected] (317)509-8095 3
North Indy Athletic Club  Alex Joseph [email protected] (303)875-9330 3
Webo Wrestling Club Eric Adams [email protected] (317)442-7314 3

Brown

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section

Carroll

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section
Carroll Cougars Wrestling Club John Mazurek [email protected] (765)650-8103
1

Clark

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section
Charlestown Wrestling Club Adam Doherty [email protected] (812)697-1173 5
Silver Creek Wrestling Club Kevin Kempf [email protected] (502)541-3256 5
Team Jeff Wrestling Club  Melissa Jemerson [email protected] (502)744-4988 5

Clay

Clinton

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section
Bulldog Wrestling Club  Gerrid Tishner [email protected] (765)419-1131 3
Hornet Swarm Wrestling Club Thomas Lynch [email protected] (765)490-3743 3

Crawford

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section

DeKalb

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section
Garrett Wrestling Club Lucas Fielden [email protected] (260)226-2880 2

Dearborn

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section
Lawrenceburg Youth Wrestling Club  Mark Parris [email protected] (812)290-1677 4
Southeastern Indiana Wrestling Club  Matt Euson [email protected] (317)696-2226 4

Decatur

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section

Delaware

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section
Cowan Wrestling Club Rick Jones [email protected] (765) 808-1477 4
Delta Wrestling Club Gary Schliessman [email protected] (765)808-4673 4
WDWC Gary Bennett [email protected] (765)760-5436 4
Yorktown Wrestling Club David Boone [email protected] (765) 730-3997 4

Dubois

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section
Jasper Wrestling Club Ryan Prechtel [email protected] (812)630-7847 5
Southridge Wrestling Crew Jennifer Kramer [email protected] (812) 536-5387 5

Elkhart

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section
All American Wrestling Academy Jason DeMien [email protected] (574)536-6782 2
Jimtown Wrestling Club Anthony Lewis [email protected] (574)229-0941 2
Northwood Panther Wrestling Club Damon Hummel [email protected] (574) 323-1967 2
Talon Wrestling Club Craig Fryman [email protected] (260)350-9432 2

Fayette

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section
Fayette County Wrestling Club Cecilia Legear [email protected] (812)716-1758 4

Floyd

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section
Floyd Wrestling Club  Liz Douglas [email protected] (812)216-6949 5
Invicta Wrestling Academy Isaac Knable [email protected] (502)639-4989 5

Fountain

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section
Covington Wrestling Club Jon Stalcup [email protected] (765)404-2008 3
Mustang Wrestling Club Kameron Banes [email protected] (765)490-5959 3

Franklin

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section

Fulton

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section
Culver Wrestling Club Kylie Molebash [email protected] (574)242-0973
Rochester Wrestling Club Clint Gard [email protected] (574)835-1732 1

Gibson

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section
Princeton Wrestling Club Michael Duckworth [email protected] (812)385-2591 5
South Gibson Wrestling Club Jay Foster [email protected] (812)677-0488 5

Grant

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section
Oak Hill Wrestling Club Jenny Dedman [email protected] 765-432-0070 2
Terrazas Wrestling Academy Eric Terrazas [email protected] 630-890-5433 2

Hamilton

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section
Carmel USA Wrestling Club Brad Ackermann [email protected] (317) 478-0995 3
Fishers Wrestling Club Ethan Harris [email protected] (317)319-3147 3
Hamilton Southeastern Wrestling Club Kyle Poyer [email protected] (765)623-9986 3
Husky Wrestling Club Heather Case [email protected] (317) 965-7673 3
Noblesville Wrestling Club Valerie Kitko [email protected] (317) 417-1593 3
Westfield Wrestling Club Phil Smith [email protected] (317)363-7995 3

Hancock

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section
Dragon Wrestling Club Danielle Mitchell [email protected] (317) 431-6793 4
Greenfield Wrestling Club Ed Hamant [email protected] (317)326-3450 4
Indiana Girls Wrestling Ignites Jason DeLois [email protected] (317)201-8700 4
Marauder Wrestling Club Heath Luther [email protected] (317)260-6128 4

Hendricks

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section
Avon Wrestling Club Inc. Israel Blevins [email protected] (317) 910-6182 3
Brownsburg Wrestling Club Darrick Snyder [email protected] (574)274-4082 3
Cascade Youth League Wrestling Travis Hutchison [email protected] (317) 418-5611 3
Contenders Wrestling Academy Lauren Rioux [email protected] (317)999-5635 3
Danville Wrestling Club Alex Whitaker [email protected] (317)617-0493 3
Plainfield Wrestling Club  Brian Smiley  [email protected] (317-213-2365 3
Red Cobra Wrestling Club Shelley Reynolds [email protected] (317)281-9322 3
Tri-West Wrestling Club David Linson [email protected] (317)445-5272 3

Henry

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section
Knightstown Wrestling Club
Jared Evans [email protected] (765)524-1168 4
New Castle Wrestling Club Rex Peckinpaugh [email protected] (765)529-4110 4
Shenandoah Wrestling Club  Annika Day [email protected] (765)635-3897 4

Howard

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section
Greentown Wrestling Club Amy Ellis [email protected] (765)860-4577 2
Kokomo Wildkat Wrestling Club  Thad Tyra [email protected] (765)432-4357 2
Taylor Titans Wrestling Club Steven Sandefer [email protected] (574)360-3765 2
Western Wrestling Club Nancy Erb [email protected] (765)432-9301 2

Huntington

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section
Huntington County Wrestling Club Neil Teusch [email protected] (204)433-5656 2

Jackson

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section
Seymour Wrestling Club Todd Weaver [email protected] (812)603-6108 5

Jasper

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section

Jay

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section
Jay County WC  James Myers [email protected] (260)726-4579 4

Jefferson

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section
Club Madison/PWA
Ray Black [email protected] (812)599-3710 4
Punishment Wrestling Academy Dustin Bentz [email protected] (812)493-2164 4

Jennings

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section
Jennings County Wrestling Club Jeff Morrison [email protected] (812)592-2057 4

Johnson

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section
Center Grove Wrestling Club Brad Gradert [email protected] (317)767-1976 4
Franklin Wrestling Club Patt Van Horn [email protected] (317) 412-3299 4
Greenwood Wrestling Club Jim Gray [email protected] (317)258-7242 4
Indian Creek Wrestling Club Neil Sego [email protected] (317)459-1472 4
Whiteland Wrestling Club Jennifer Slaymon [email protected] (317) 626-1507 4

Knox

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section
North Knox Wrestling Club Mike Harrell [email protected] (812)910-1370 5
Vincennes Grapplers Wrestling Club Matt Collins [email protected] (812)881-8834 5

Kosciusko

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section
Wawasee Wrestling Club Cheryl Merchant [email protected] (574) 834-7171 2

Lake

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section
Crown Point Lightning Wrestling Club Eric Boswell [email protected] (219)680-9930 1
Hammond Gladiator Wrestling Club Chris Sojka [email protected] (219)880-6639 1
Highland Wrestling Club Billy Bishop [email protected] (708)212-8727 1
Hobart Wrestling Club Alex Ramos [email protected] (219)973-9510 1
Indian Wrestling Club Josh Morgan [email protected] (219)218-6880 1
Lowell Wrestling Club Bobby Howard [email protected] (219)808-4362 1
Merrillville Pirates Wrestling Club Al Padilla [email protected]  (219)805-3628 1
Pioneer Wrestling Club Michael Korba [email protected] (219)484-8419 1
Region Wrestling Academy Bill Hawkins [email protected] (219)308-0603 1
Rick Larsen Wrestling Club Michelle Owen [email protected]  219-302-0932 1

Laporte

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section
Laporte Wrestling Club Louis Kuzdas [email protected] (219)851-0158 1
New Prairie Takedown Club Alan King [email protected] (574)387-1066 1

Lawrence

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section
Bedford Wrestling Club  Ryan Powell [email protected] (812)322-1350 5

Madison

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section
Alexandria Wrestling Club David Peavler davidpeavler@yahoo.com  (765)610-6780 4
Central Indiana Academy of Wrestling Brady Eppert bveppert@gmail.com (317)440-5504 4
Daleville Broncos Wrestling Club Amy Bair dbroncoswc@gmail.com (765)621-6263 4
Elwood Elite Wrestling Club Jade Cornwell jcornwell@simplexgrinnell.com (765)425-7349 4
Krieb’s Club Wrestling Katie Kriebel katiekriebel21@gmail.com (719)659-9668 4
South Madison Wrestling Club  Bernice Avey bavey@smcsc.com (765)620-1422 4

Marion

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section
Beat the Streets Indianapolis Charles Jewell cjewell001@indy.rr.com (317) 501-1140 3
Beech Grove Wrestling Club Ryan Williams bgwc2014@gmail.com  (317)918-7897 3
Bishop Chatard Wrestling Club  Spencer King sking@bishopchatard.org (317)626-3867 3
Crusader Wrestlig Club Jim Donlan donlanm@uindy.edu (317)457-5608 3
Decatur Central Wrestling Club  Aaron Schlueter dchawkswrestling@gmail.com (765)404-2002 3
Fighting Irish Wrestling Club Sean McGinley smcginley@gocathedral.com (317)755-9381 3
Franklin Central Wrestling Club Tyre Shelton FLASHESWRESTLING@GMAIL.COM (317) 714-0484 3
Indiana Pride Wrestling Academy Nick Hull coachnhull@gmail.com (317)800-5369 3
Indy West Wrestling Club Brett Nabb coachnabb@indywestwrestling.org (317)946-0120 3
Lawrence North Wildcat Wrestling Club Jason Stewart jasonstewart@msdlt.k12.in.us (317)457-6185 3
Panther Wrestling Club Lou Silverman lsilverman126@att.net (317) 490-1507 3
Perry Meridian Wrestling Club Matt Schoettle pmwc@perrywc.org (317)-473-8226 3
Pike Wrestling Club Spence Spencer sspencer@pike.k12.in.us (317)366-3187 3
Red Cobra Wrestling  Mark Durham markdurham@mac.com  (317)506-6067 3
Rebel Wrestling Foundation Wade McClurg wade.mcclurg@rebelwrestlingfoundation.org (317)501-8306 3
Southport Wrestling Club Dale Illingworth wildcardswrestling@gmail.com (317)652-6667 3
Titan Wrestling Club  Timothy Barnes timothy.g.barnes@gmail.com (317)956-7748 3
Warren Wrestling Academy Jim Tonte warrenwrestlingacademy@gmail.com (317) 371-2654 3

Marshall

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section
Bremen Wrestling Club Matt Turpin mturpin4@gmail.com (574)341-0582 1
Culver Academies Matthew Behling matthew.behling@culver.org (574)930-0676 1
Plymouth Wrestling Club Ryan Rust rrust@plymouth.k12.in.us (574)936-4998 1

Miami

Warrior Wrestling Club Bill Hoover  bandkhoover@yahoo.com (317)409-8913 2

Monroe

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section
Bloomington Elite Wrestling Club
William Wampler wwampler1@ivytech.edu (812)369-0589 5
Bloomington South Wrestling Club Brad Schlegal southedtwrestling@gmail.com (812)325-5104
5
Edgewood Wrestling Club Nate Koontz gratliff@rbbsschools.net (317)412-2600 5
Hoosier Elite Amanda Meier emeier@bluemarble.net (812)824-2589 5
Hoosier Wrestling Club  Duane Goldman hoosierwrestlingclub@hotmail.com (812)345-1081 5

Montgomery

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section
Crawfordsville Wrestling Club Chris Ervin cervin@cville.k12.in.us  (765)366-0179 3
Normonco Wrestling Club Richard Johnson NORMONCOWRESTLING@HOTMAIL.COM (765)918-3805 3
Southmont Wrestling Club Juan Grino southmontwrestlingclub@gmail.com (765)225-6835 3

Morgan

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section
Martinsville Madmen Wrestling Club
Briar Runyan runyantrained@gmail.com (765)318-4632 3
Monrovia Wrestling Club Megan Swiergiel megram123@yahoo.com (317)372-6262 3
Mooresville Wrestling Club Beth Lybarger bethlybarger@hotmail.com (317)440-1909 3

Noble

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section

Orange

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section

Owen

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section
Owen County Cyclones Wrestling Club Terry Sips terry.sips@gmail.com (812)829-2254 3

Perry

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section
Tell City Wrestling Club Hanna Fortwendel hanna.fortwendel@domtar.com (270)222-0994 5

Porter

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section
Chesterton Wrestling Club Keith Davison
keith.davison@ampf.com (219)617-0034
1
Freedom Wrestling Club Ryan Donovan donovanfamily6@gmail.com (219)775-4747 1
Hebron Hawks Wrestling Club Todd Adamczyk hebronwrestling@gmail.com (219)863-0389 1
Portage Wrestling Club Leroy Vega leroy@voroil.com (219)242-0750 1
Wheeler Bearcats Wrestling Club Jose Diaz JDHOMES@MSN.COM (219)241-7227 1

Posey

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section
P.A.W.S. Elite Erin Hollinger mvpawselite@gmail.com  (812)306-7895
5

Putnam

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section
Cougar Academy of Wrestling Bucky Kramer buckykramer@yahoo.com (574)721-1865 3

Randolph

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section
Winchester Wrestling Club Jordan Winkle JOWINKLE@RANDOLPHCENTRAL.US (765)546-0800 4

Ripley

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section

Shelby

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section
Shelbyville Wrestling Club Tyler Uhls shelbyvillewrestlingclub@gmail.com (317)642-8389 4
TCWC Josh Harper josh@aldersoncommercial.com (317)965-0665 4

Spencer

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section
Patriots Wrestling Club Grant Coleman coleman_mich@yahoo.com (812) 631-3935 5

St. Joseph

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section
Falcon Wrestling Club Kristan King kristankinger@gmail.com (574)274-0510 2
Mishawaka Wrestling Club Charlie Cornett cornettc@mishawaka.k12.in.us (574)360-9041 2
Penn Wrestling Club Chad Harper  pwc@pennwrestling.org (574)536-2709 2
South Bend Wrestling Club William Flatt BFLATT4569@HOTMAIL.COM (574) 339-1813 2

Starke

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section
One on One Wrestling Club Paula Krause jandpkrause@hotmail.com (574)806-3370 1

Steuben

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section
Hornet Wrestling Club Jeremy Spreuer hornetwrestlingclub@yahoo.com 260-668-6891 2
Steuben County Wrestling Club Anna Creager steubencountywrestlingclub@gmail.com 260-495-3525 2

Sullivan

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section
Sullivan County Wrestling Club Kristen Ridgway ridgwaykristen@yahoo.com (812)564-3510 5

Switzerland

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section
Lynx Wrestling Club
Mark Jackson lynxwrestlingclub@yahoo.com (812) 216-6307 4

Tippecanoe

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section
Boilermaker RTC Tyrel Todd todd24@purdue.edu (406)570-2559 1
Broncho Wrestling Club Tom Miller tmiller@lsc.k12.in.us (765)772-4711 1
McCutcheon Wrestling Club Chuck Wallace ckwallac@yahoo.com (765)532-9307 1
River City Wrestling Club Chad Fauber info@rivercitywrestlingclub.com (765)714-9983 1

Tipton

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section
Tipton Wrestling Club Cal Warner cwarner1@sbcglobal.net (765) 675-9578 3
Trojan Country Wrestling Club Carrie Salinas Mr_Mrs_salinas@hotmail.com (765)438-9187 3

Union

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section
Union County Wrestling Club Karla Barnhizer karla@uc.k12.in.us (765)580-0657 4

 Vanderburgh

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section
Evansville Central Wrestling Academy Michael Lapadat michael.lapadat@evsc.k12.in.us (812) 589-5691 5
Mater Dei Wrestling Club John Dewig mdwildcats@yahoo.com (812)963-8264 5
Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club Matt Coughlin MCWRESTLE@GMAIL.COM (812) 499-3144 5
Memorial Tiger Wrestling Club Jeff Schaefer EISPORTS@SIGECOM.NET (812)474-1836 5
North Husky Elite Wrestling Club Donnelle Pegram sjdk2001@gmail.com (812)431-6440 5
Reitz Wrestling Club Scott Ferguson scott.ferguson@evsc.k12.in.us (812) 746-7288 5

Vermillion

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section
Wildcat Wrestling Club Beau Pingleton bpingleton@svcs.k12.in.us (812)251-6853 3

Vigo

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section
Prodigy Wrestling Club
Gabe Cook gac2@vigoschools.org (812)201-9796 3
Team Green Wrestling Club Tim Stroud tstroud73@gmail.com (812)243-8108 3
Terre Haute Northside Wrestling Club Mark Firsz mfrisz61@gmail.com (812)870-7268 3

Wabash

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section
 Apache Wrestling Club
 Jake O’Neill  theapachewrestler@gmail.com  (317)372-2992 2

Warren

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section
Western Indiana of Seeger Wrestling Club Larry Potts seeger61@yahoo.com (765)585-1052 3

Warrick

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section
Boonville Elite Wrestling Ryan Ulrey
ulrey@sit-co.net (812)499-8677 5
Boonville Freestyle Club Dusty Marchand WEMS179@AOL.COM (812) 455-6176 5
Castle Wrestling Club Brian Hartz bk95hartz@aol.com (812) 499-2819 5

Washington

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section
Eastern Wrestling Club Glenn Gosnell ggskinny77@yahoo.com (502)693-2778 5
Salem Lions Wrestling Club Brett Walters salemlionswrestlingclub@gmail.com (812)260-6196 5

Wayne

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section
Centerville Bulldog Wrestling Club Mike Day mday@centerville.k12.in.us (765)993-5886 4
Eagle Wrestling Club Lenny Payne worldglasslenny@gmail.com (765)541-2781 4
Northeastern Wrestling Club Duane White duanewhite82@gmail.com (765)969-5612 4
Richmond Wrestling Club Jeremy Bane richmondreddevil@hotmail.com (765) 914-2646 4
Whitewater Valley Wrestling Club Jerry Ingalls mingalls15@gmail.com (765) 541-1520 4

Wells

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section
Bluffton Wrestling Club Bentley Boots bentley_boots@hotmail.com  (260) 403-2006 2
Norwell Wrestling Club John Johnson JOHNSON1498@GMAIL.COM (317)385-2683 2

White

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section
Warpath Wrestling Club  Cody Hook cody.hook@epulaski.k12.in.us (574)870-9385 1

Whitley

Club Name Leader Name E-Mail Evening Phone Section
Columbia City Wrestling Club Pat Culp patculp@hotmail.com (260)609-1728 2
Whitko Wrestling Club Austin Egolf egolf09@hotmail.com (260)213-7662 2