skip navigation

Event Schedule

2018 TOURNAMENTS & Events (Scroll to bottom of list if using mobile version to view tournament flyers

Date Event Name Location Contact Email
January Events
January 27, 2018 Didi Duals 2018 Calumet HS (219)775-4528 ambroseopp@aol.com
January 28, 2018 Valparaiso Folkstyle Open Valparaison HS (219)741-0526 valpowrestlingclub@yahoo.com
January 28, 2018 Delta WC Folkstyle Open Delta HS (765)808-4673 cabincreations@comcast.net
January 28, 2018 Rochester Rumble Rochester HS (574)835-1732 rochesterzebrawrestling@gmail.com
January 28, 2018 Columbus East Folkstyle Open Columbus East HS (812)376-4369 rashaad_t@hotmail.com
January 28, 2018 Brownsburg Folkstyle Open Brownsburg HS (317)522-7948 dcampbell16@indy.rr.com
January 28, 2018 2018 Indiana Middle School Duals State Championship Franklin Community HS (317)346-8700 showherefords4@icloud.com
January 28, 2018 Artisan Folkstyle Classic Martisville HS (812)360-1328 mostler@reesewholesale.com
January 28, 2018 Fishers American Folkstyle Tournament Fishers HS (219)508=3170 jecook@hse.k12.in.us
Febraury Events
February 4, 2018 Portage Folkstyle-Cherie K Open Portage HS (219)242-0750 leroy@voroil.com
February 4, 2018 Southridge Mat Raid 2018 Huntingburg Memorial Gym (812)683-2752 jroesner@live.com
February 4, 2018 Normonco Folkstyle Open North Montgomery HS (765)918-3805 normoncowrestling@hotmail.com
February 4, 2018 New Palestine Dragon Folkstyle Open New Palestine HS (317)201-8700 dragonwrestlingclub@yahoo.com
February 11, 2018 Columbia City Folkstyle Open Indian Springs MS (260)609-1728 patculp@hotmail.com
February 11, 2018 IHSWCA Middle School State New Castle Fieldhouse rextpeck@gmail.com www.newcastlewrestling.com
February 11, 2018 Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier Portage HS (317)506-6067 markdurham@mac.com
February 11, 2018 Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier Ford Center (317)506-6067 markdurham@mac.com
February 11, 2018 15th Annual Tell City Wrestling Folkstyle Open Ford Center, Evansville (812)719-1610 kris.hammack@tellcity.k12.in.us
February 11, 2018 Diesel City Nationals Columbus North HS (812)525-7304 cndogswrestling@gmail.com
February 18, 2018 Indy Nationals University of Indianapolis (317)506-6067 markdurham@mac.com
February 18, 2018 Southmont Folkstyle Open Southmont Jr/Sr HS (765)225-6835 southmontwrestlingclub@gmail.com
February 24, 2018 Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships Southport Fieldhouse (317)506-6067 markdurham@mac.com
February 24, 2018 Jet WC Beginners Tourney Adam Central HS (260)223-7203 currie5fam@gmail.com
February 24, 2018 8th Annual Christy Weber Memorial Folkstyle Open Leo HS (260)553-0684 calothamer@yahoo.com
February 24, 2018 Avon Wrestling Beginners' Tournament Avon HS (317)561-0135 avonwrestlingclub@gmail.com
February 24, 2018 Center Grove Folkstyle Open Center Grove HS (317)881-0581 mikehesser@yahoo.com
February 24, 2018 Mater Dei Wrestling Open Mater Dei HS (317)258-4084 mdwildcats@yahoo.com
February 25, 2018 PMWC Thornton Strong Folkstyle Open Perry Meridian HS (317)473-8226 mschoettle@perryschools.org
February 25, 2018 Wheeler Folkstyle Open Wheeler HS Fieldhouse (219)759-2561 JDhomes@msn.com
February 25, 2018 Purdue Beginners' Freestyle Tournament Purdue University, Halloway Gym (406)570-2559 todd24@purdue.edu
February 25, 2018 Boonville Folkstyle Open Boonville MS (812)455-6176 wems179@aol.com
February 25, 2018 Heartland Duals Wrestle Off's Warren Central HS (317)780-1885 iswa@sbcglobal.net
March Events
March 3, 2018 Hobart Folkstyle Open Hobart HS (219)973-9510 krmoore2424@gmail.com
March 4, 2018 New Haven Folkstyle Open New Haven HS (260)609-1290 jlinn@aecs@k12.in.us
March 4, 2018 Wawasee Folkstyle Open Wawasee HS (574)834-7171 camerchant@embarq.com
March 4, 2018 King of Arena Alice Arena (812)881-8834 matthewcollins7905@yahoo.com
March 4, 2018 New Palestine Dragon Farewell Folkstyle New Palestine HS (317)201-8700 dragonwrestlignclub@gmail.com
March 9-11th, 2018 ISWA Folkstyle State Finals & Women's State Finals Warren Central HS (317)780-1885 iswa@sbcglobal.net
March 17 & 18, 2018 Iron Eagle Nationals Indian Springs MS (260)609-1728 patculp@hotmail.com
March 24, 20018 Penn Freestyle/Greco Rumble Classic Penn HS (574)258-9500 charlie@pennwrestling.org
April Events
April 7, 2018 Perry Meridian WC Freestyle/Greco Open Perry Meridian HS (317)473-8226 mschoettle@perryschools.org
April 7 & 8th, 2018 Yorktown FS & Folkstyle Open Yorktown HS (765)730-3996 yorktownwrestlingclub@yahoo.com
April 13 & 14th, 2018 Warren Central Autism Awareness Freestyle/Greco Open Warren Central HS (317)371-2654 jtonte@warren.k12.in.us
April 14, 2018 Mooresville Freestyle Open (317)440-1909 bethlybarger@hotmail.com
April 13-15th, 2018 Heartland Duals Team Indiana Council Bluffs, IA (317)780-1885 jmill1226.jm@gmail.com
April 19, 2018 Rumble at the Roch St Roch Catholic School (317)501-8306 wrestle@roncalli.org
April 21, 2018 Tell City Freestyle Open Tell City Jr.Sr. HS (812)719-1610 kris.hammack@tellcity.k12.in.us
April 21, 2018 Chesterton FS Duals Cheston HS (219)617-0034 keith.davison@ampf.com
April 28, 2018 Princeton Tiger Freestyle/Greco Open Princeton Community HS (812)664-8410 nicole.kenworthy@twc.com
April 28 & 29th, 2018 Grizzly Ironman Franklin Community HS (317) 346-8700 showherefords4@icloud.com
May Events
May 4-6th, 2018 ISWA Freestyle/Greco State Finals & Women's Freestyle State Finals Avon HS (317)780-1885 iswa@sbcglobal.net