skip navigation

Special Congratulations!

By ISWA, 05/28/19, 1:15PM EDT

Share

Congratulations 2019 ISWA Scholarship Recipients

Nicholas Willham of Greenwood Community High School

was awarded the Mike Dowden Memorial Scholarship.

Carson Brewer of Avon High School was awarded the John Schattner Memorial Scholarship.

Jon Ruble of Bellmont High School was awarded the Rollie Hoover Memorial Scholarship.

Brooks Davis of Perry Meridian HS, Hunter Watts of Jimtown HS, Dylan Goudy of Western HS, and Tucker Coffman of Union County HS were each awarded one of the four Founder’s Scholarships

Congratulations 2019 ISWA TRIPLE CROWN WINNERS

8U – Kobey Knight – Red Cobra WA, Elias Faith – Maurer/Coughlin WC,  & Hayden Buchanan – Jimtown WC

10U – Connor Maddox – Contenders WA, Spenser McCammon – Sullivan Co. WC, Patrick Dowty – Indian Creek WC, Anthony Zuranski – Contenders WA, Kameron Hazelett – Elite Athletic Club, &  A.W. VanKirk – HSE WC

12U – Alex Huddleston – Contenders WA, Jensen Boyd – CIA, Royce Malone – Contenders WA, Evan Stanley – Region WA, Kyle Harden – CIA,  & Miguel Rojas – Contenders WA

14U – Revin Dickman – Contenders WA, Parker Reynolds – Contenders WA, Jake Hockaday – Contenders WA, Joshua Johnson – Red Cobra WA, Delaney Ruhlman - Bloomington South WC, Aidan Torres – Chesterton WC, Hunter May – Invicta WA, Ronin Hammond – Perry Meridian WC, Edgar Deckard – Gladiator WC, Blake Wolf – East Central WC, Kamariyon Nelson – Red Cobra WA,  & Zeke Seltzer – Fighting Irish WC

Congratulations 2019 ISWA DOUBLE CROWN WINNERS

10U – Gloria Cloud – IN. Ignites WA, & Corabella Wesley – Hobart WC

12U – Emma Jones – Cowan WC, Alekandria Bastiac – Highland WC, & Ella Gahl – WDWC

14U – Heather Crull – Northeastern WC, Rianne Murphy – Region WA, & Sydney DeLois – IN. Ignites WA

16U – Trinity Malave – Merrillville Pirates WC, Calin Campbell – IN. Ignites WA, Catherine Campbell – IN. Ignites WA, & Cyndey Bassett – Legends of Gold WA

USA JR – Ciera Broukal – Bloomington South WC, Autumn Terhune – Warren WA, Amanda Feder – Penn WC, & Riley Demplewolf – IN. Ignites WA

 CONGRATULATIONS  

TO THE FOLLOWING FORMER ISWA WRESTLERS FOR EARNING   

USAW JUNIOR MEN’S FREESTYLE WORLD TEAM: 

70 KG: BRAYTON LEE   92 KG: LUCAS DAVISON  &  125 KG: MASON PARRIS       

USAW JUNIOR WOMEN’S FREESTYLE WORLD TEAM: 62 KG: ALARA BOYD                                  

USAW – U23 WOMEN’S FREESTYLE WORLD TEAM: 62 KG: KAYLA MIRACLE