skip navigation

2020 IHSWCA Middle School State Girls Results

By ISWA, 02/12/20, 3:45PM EST

Share

Congratulations to all participants in the 2020 IHSCWA Middle School State Championship.  All athlete results can be found on www.trackwrestling.com

Girls results from IHSWCA MS STATE is as follows.

ms-girls - 74#

1st Place - Elizabeth Dowty of Indian Creek Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Isabel Kaplan of West Lafayette Jr High

3rd Place - Kendall Moe of Contenders Wrestling Academy

4th Place - Claire May of Rebel Wrestling Foundation

ms-girls - 90#

1st Place - Heather Crull of Northeastern Middle School

2nd Place - Joy Cantu of Merrillville Pirates Wrestling

3rd Place - Avy Burkholder of Switzerland County Middle

4th Place - Lydia Gerald of Martinsville ICG Madmen Wrestl

5th Place - Naima Ghaffar of Northwood middle school

6th Place - Joanna Cantu of Merrillville Pirates Wrestling

ms-girls - 100#

1st Place - Julianna Ocampo of Beast Mode Wrestling Club IN

2nd Place - Phoebe Dowty of Indian Creek Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Aaliyah McLean of McCutcheon Wrestling Club

4th Place - K`Yla Johnson of Contenders Wrestling Academy

5th Place - Kaylee Smith of Jyms

6th Place - Ariana Sierra of Frankfort

7th Place - Alyssa Aber of Mishawaka Wrestling Club

ms-girls - 110#

1st Place - Makenize Smith of Patriots Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Sydney Delois of New Palestine Jr. High

3rd Place - Aleksandra Bastaic of Highland Wrestling Club

4th Place - Rose Kaplan of West Lafayette Jr High

5th Place - Kaylee Bunton of Elite Athletic club

6th Place - Kateriawi Stephens of Lake Village

7th Place - Hannah Seitzinger of Indian Creek Wrestling Club

8th Place - Dakota Chowning of East Jay

ms-girls - 125#

1st Place - Ella Gahl of WDWC

2nd Place - Heidi Selis of Penn WC

3rd Place - Elly Janovsky of Grimmer Middle School

4th Place - Maylie Skinner of Madison Junior High School

5th Place - Alexus White of SMS Warrior Wrestling

6th Place - Jasmine Camacho of New Palestine Jr. High

7th Place - Brooke Butler of Noblesville Wrestling Club

8th Place - Madisyn Covington of New Palestine Jr. High

ms-girls - 143#

1st Place - Amelia Westfall of Bulldog Premier Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Haylee Selis of Penn WC

3rd Place - Josie Hause of Plainfield

4th Place - Alexandria Brown of Northview Wrestling Club

5th Place - Cassidy Eller of Jyms

6th Place - Brianna Hornaday of Contenders Wrestling Academy

7th Place - Madeleinne Durre of New Palestine Jr. High

ms-girls - 164#

1st Place - Lindsey Dill of Manchester

2nd Place - Mercedes Tellechea of Northview Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Hiley Ward of Wabash

ms-girls - 185#

1st Place - Varzidy Batchelor of Brazil