2021 ISWA TRIPLE CROWN AWARDEES |
Bantam 8U |
56 LBS. - Parker Stanisz of Bulldog Premier Wrestling Club |
62 LBS.- Rocco Cartalino of Midwest Regional Training Center |
70 LBS- Cameron Cooper of Contenders Wrestling Academy |
Intermediate 10U |
53 LBS. - D Angelo` Lil D ` Chavez of Midwest Regional Training Center |
56 LBS. - Lennon Jaggers of Delta Wrestling Club Inc. |
67 LBS. - Haedyn Cochran of Contenders Wrestling Academy |
71 LBS. - Dean Senteney of Contenders Wrestling Academy |
77 LBS. - JJ Doty of Red Cobra Wrestling Academy 93 LBS-Hayden Mullins Contenders Wrestling Academy |
120 LBS. - Gavin Brown of Indian Creek Wrestling Club |
Novice 12U |
63 LBS. - Spencer McCammon of Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club |
92 LBS. - Sean Breedlove of Red Cobra Wrestling Academy |
98 LBS. - Deacon Dressler of Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club |
117 LBS. - Peyton Hornsby of Contenders Wrestling Academy |
Schoolboy 14U |
71 LBS. - Alex Huddleston of Red Cobra Wrestling Academy |
77 LBS. - Case Bell of Contenders Wrestling Academy |
83 LBS. - Jensen Boyd of Central Indiana Academy of Wrestling |
87 LBS. - Layne Horn of Midwest Regional Training Center |
102 LBS. - Griffin Van Tichelt of Bulldog Premier Wrestling Club |
106 LBS. - LT Hawkins of Bulldog Premier Wrestling Club |
110 LBS. - Evan Stanley of Region Wrestling Academy |
130 LBS. - Michael Major of Carmel USA Wrestling Club |
187 LBS. - Garrett Abernathy-Schiefelbein of Yorktown Wrestling Club |
250 LBS. - Brandon Brewer of Northview Wrestling Club |
Cadet 16U |
88 LBS. - Revin Dickman of Contenders Wrestling Academy |
100 LBS. - Jake Hockaday of Contenders Wrestling Academy |
106 LBS. - Tanner Tishner of Red Cobra Wrestling Academy |
113 LBS. - Seth Syra of Red Cobra Wrestling Academy |
182 LBS. - De`Alcapon Veazy of Warrior Elite Wrestling |
Junior USA |
100 LBS. - Luke Rioux of Contenders Wrestling Academy |
132 LBS. - Zeke Seltzer of Fighting Irish Wrestling Club |
195 LBS. - Connor Barket of Red Cobra Wrestling Academy |
220 LBS. - Joshua Howell of Prodigy Wrestling Club |
Senior |
145.5 LBS - Johnathan Johnson of Elite Athletic Club |
2021 ISWA DOUBLE CROWN AWARDEES |
WOMEN DOUBLE WINNERS |
Women`s Bantam 8U |
55 LBS. - Tatiana Hicks of Jennings County WC |
66-70 LBS. - Deonna Smith of Legends of Gold |
75-85 LBS. - Isabella Smith of Patriots Wrestling Club |
Women`s Intermediate 10U |
65 LBS. - Gloria Cloud of Columbus North Wrestling Club |
Women`s Novice 12U |
69-70 LBS. - Ella Neibert of Indian Creek Wrestling Club |
76-80 LBS - Corabella Wesley of Hobart Wrestling Club 90-95 LBS - Kynlie Keffer of WDWC |
Women`s Schoolgirl 14U |
72-79 LBS. - Kendall Moe of Contenders Wrestling Academy |
86-92 LBS. - Amelia Murphy of Bulldog Premier Wrestling Club |
94-101 LBS. - Ysabelle Ocampo of Penn Wrestling Club |
127-133 LBS. - Ella Gahl of Spartans Wrestling Club |
Women`s Cadet 16U |
100-109 LBS. - Makenize Smith of Patriots Wrestling Club |
192-200 LBS. - Varzidy Batchelor of Northview Wrestling Club |
Women`s Junior |
92-100 LBS. - Adriana Sanchez of Legends of Gold |
115-127 LBS. - Anna Krejsa of Red Cobra Wrestling Academy |
140-153 LBS. - Kiersten O`Neill of Apache Wrestling Club |
169-200 LBS. - Sarah Huse of Indiana Girls Wrestling Ignites |
AWARDS CEREMONY PRESENTATION AT ISWA ANNUAL MEETING!
DATE: SUNDAY, SEPT. 12TH
LOCATIONS: LAWRENCE NORTH HS CAFE' 7802 HAGUE RD, INDPLS IN 46256. ENTER DOOR #11
CHECK IN AT 9 AM.
AUGUST 1ST, 2021 TRIPLE AND DOUBLE CROWN AWARDEE'S RECEIVED AN INVITATION TO ATTEND THE AWARDS CEREMONY AT THE ANNUAL MEETING. IF YOUR WRESTLER DID NOT RECEIVE AN INVITATION PLEASE EMAIL OFFICE@ISWA.COM. PHOTOS ARE TAKEN FOR THE MEMBER GUIDE AT THIS CEREMONY.
OTHER AWARDS INCLUDE: COACH OF THE YEAR, KIDS COACH Awards Ceremony: Double and Triple Crown Winners & ISWA Awards
Tag(s): Home