THE DOUBLE CROWN WINNERS INCLUDE THOSE FEMALE WRESTLERS WHO WIN BOTH STYLES IN FREESTYLE AND FOLKSTYLE ISWA STATE FINALS.
THE TRIPLE CROWN WINNERS INCLUDE THOSE WRESTLERS WHO WIN FOLKSTYLE, GRECO-ROMAN & FREESTYLE ISWA STATE FINALS.
Women`s Bantam 8U |
55 LBS. - Tatiana Hicks of Jennings County WC |
66-70 LBS. - Deonna Smith of Legends of Gold |
75-85 LBS. - Isabella Smith of Patriots Wrestling Club |
Women`s Intermediate 10U |
65 LBS. - Gloria Cloud of Columbus North Wrestling Club |
Women`s Novice 12U |
69-70 LBS. - Ella Neibert of Indian Creek Wrestling Club |
76-80 LBS - Corabella Wesley of Hobart Wrestling Club 90-95 LBS - Kynlie Keffer of WDWC |
Women`s Schoolgirl 14U |
72-79 LBS. - Kendall Moe of Contenders Wrestling Academy |
86-92 LBS. - Amelia Murphy of Bulldog Premier Wrestling Club |
94-101 LBS. - Ysabelle Ocampo of Penn Wrestling Club |
127-133 LBS. - Ella Gahl of Spartans Wrestling Club |
Women`s Cadet 16U |
100-109 LBS. - Makenize Smith of Patriots Wrestling Club |
192-200 LBS. - Varzidy Batchelor of Northview Wrestling Club |
Women`s Junior |
92-100 LBS. - Adriana Sanchez of Legends of Gold |
115-127 LBS. - Anna Krejsa of Red Cobra Wrestling Academy |
140-153 LBS. - Kiersten O`Neill of Apache Wrestling Club |
169-200 LBS. - Sarah Huse of Indiana Girls Wrestling Ignites |
Bantam 8U |
56 LBS. - Parker Stanisz of Bulldog Premier Wrestling Club |
62 LBS.- Rocco Cartalino of Midwest Regional Training Center |
70 LBS- Cameron Cooper of Contenders Wrestling Academy |
Intermediate 10U |
53 LBS. - D Angelo` Lil D ` Chavez of Midwest Regional Training Center |
56 LBS. - Lennon Jaggers of Delta Wrestling Club Inc. |
67 LBS. - Haedyn Cochran of Contenders Wrestling Academy |
71 LBS. - Dean Senteney of Contenders Wrestling Academy |
77 LBS. - JJ Doty of Red Cobra Wrestling Academy 93 LBS-Hayden Mullins Contenders Wrestling Academy |
120 LBS. - Gavin Brown of Indian Creek Wrestling Club |
Novice 12U |
63 LBS. - Spencer McCammon of Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club |
92 LBS. - Sean Breedlove of Red Cobra Wrestling Academy |
98 LBS. - Deacon Dressler of Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club |
117 LBS. - Peyton Hornsby of Contenders Wrestling Academy |
Schoolboy 14U |
71 LBS. - Alex Huddleston of Red Cobra Wrestling Academy |
77 LBS. - Case Bell of Contenders Wrestling Academy |
83 LBS. - Jensen Boyd of Central Indiana Academy of Wrestling |
87 LBS. - Layne Horn of Midwest Regional Training Center |
102 LBS. - Griffin Van Tichelt of Bulldog Premier Wrestling Club |
106 LBS. - LT Hawkins of Bulldog Premier Wrestling Club |
110 LBS. - Evan Stanley of Region Wrestling Academy |
130 LBS. - Michael Major of Carmel USA Wrestling Club |
187 LBS. - Garrett Abernathy-Schiefelbein of Yorktown Wrestling Club |
250 LBS. - Brandon Brewer of Northview Wrestling Club |
Cadet 16U |
88 LBS. - Revin Dickman of Contenders Wrestling Academy |
100 LBS. - Jake Hockaday of Contenders Wrestling Academy |
106 LBS. - Tanner Tishner of Red Cobra Wrestling Academy |
113 LBS. - Seth Syra of Red Cobra Wrestling Academy |
182 LBS. - De`Alcapon Veazy of Warrior Elite Wrestling |
Junior USA |
100 LBS. - Luke Rioux of Contenders Wrestling Academy |
132 LBS. - Zeke Seltzer of Fighting Irish Wrestling Club |
195 LBS. - Connor Barket of Red Cobra Wrestling Academy |
220 LBS. - Joshua Howell of Prodigy Wrestling Club |
Senior |
145.5 LBS - Johnathan Johnson of Elite Athletic Club |
CLUB OF THE YEAR-CARMEL USAWRESTLING CLUB
VOLUNTEER OF THE YEAR-JODI WEBSTER
16U/JR COACH OF THE YEAR-TOM HALL
KIDS COACH OF THE YEAR-KATIE KRIEBEL
PAIRING OFFICIAL OF THE YEAR PATTY ROSBOTTOM
FOLKSTYLE OFFICIAL OF THE YEAR-BRIAN FULLER
FREESTYLE/GRECO OFFICIAL OF THE YEAR-MORGANA LANDRUM
JOHN HURRLE AWARD-THE MILLER FAMILY
*YOUNG OFFICIAL OF THE YEAR-NONE
Tag(s): Home