skip navigation

Event Schedule

ISWA Event List

Date Event Name Location Contact Phone Contact Email
December
12-15-18 Johnson Co. Elem Duals Indian Creek HS 317-459-1472
12-16-18 Rebel WC Elem & MS Duals Roncalli HS 317-501-8306 wrestling@roncalli.org
12-16-18 Dragon Elem Duals New Palestine HS 317-403-1627 dragonwrestlingnp@gmail.com
12-16-18 Columbus East Beginners Tournament Columbus East HS 812-343-8103 rashaad_t@hotmail.com
12-16-18 Hobart Holiday Snowbrawl Hobart HS 219-973-9510 krmoore2424@gmail.com
12-30-18 Apache Elem Duals Wabash MS Coolman Gym 317-372-2992 oneillj@apaches.k12.in.us
12-30-18 Warrior Rumble Whiteland HS 317-828-7153 ameister@cpsc.k12.in.us
12-3-18 Santa Slam Shelbyville HS 765-580-0217 shelbywrestlingclub@gmail.com
JANUARY
1-5-19 Greenwood Folkstyle Wrestling Tourney Greenwood MS 317-332-3961 jyates@gws.k12.in.us
1-6-19 ISWA Elementary Dual Team State Championship Franklin Community HS 317-780-1885 www.iswa.com
1-6-19 Artesian Folkstyle Classic Martinsville HS 812-360-1328 mostler@reecewholesale.com
1-6-19 Carmel USA Dan Nelson Folk Open Carmel HS 317-478-0995 ackermann.bl@gmail.com
1-6-19 Jasper WC 43rd Annual Folk Open Jasper MS 812-630-7847 ryanprechtel@gmail.com
1-13-19 Chesterton Folkstyle Open Chesterton HS 219-689-2941 brian_bolin@comcast.net
1-13-19 North Central Pather Folkstyle Open North Central HS 317-490-1507
1-13-19 Roncalli WF Elem & MS Duals Roncalli HS 317-501-8306 wrestling@roncalli.org
1-13-19 North Central Panther Folkstyle Open North Central HS 317-490-1507 lsilverman126@att.net
1-13-19 Cascade Folkstyle Beginners Cascade HS 317-418-5611 travis.hutchison@agyststems.com
1-13-19 Garrett Folkstyle Open Garrett Butler Schools 260-226-2880 lfieden@gkb.k12.in.us
1-20-19 Floyd Folkstyle Championship Floyd Central HS 317-504-9752 nlcampbell@nafcs.k12.in.us
1-20-19 Havoc at the Hive Beech Grove HS 317-918-7897 bgwc2014@gmail.com
1-20-19 Huntington Folkstyle Open Huntington North HS 260-433-5656 ntteusch@aol.com
1-20-19 Yorktown Elem Duals Yorktown HS 765-730-3996 yorktownwrestlingclub@yahoo.com
1-20-19 Penn Folkstyle Classic Penn HS 574-536-2709 chad@pennwrestling.org
1-20-19 Brownsburg Folk Open Brownsburg HS 317-522-7948 dcampbell@vertellus.com
1-20-19 2019 Dragon Folkstyle Beginners Tourney New Palestine HS 317-403-1627 dragonwrestlingnp@gmail.com
1-20-19 Crown Point Folkstyle Open Crown Point HS 219-218-0866 bjlorek29@gmail.com
1-20-19 Union County Wrestling Tournament Union County HS 765-967-1022 lylecoffmanremodeling@frontier.com
1-26-18 Didi Duals Calumet HS 708-856-7609 bigbashwrestling@yahoo.com
1-27-19 IHSWCA/ISWA Middle School State Championship Carmel HS 317-780-1885 iswa@sbcglobal.net
1-27-19 Valpraiso Folkstyle Open Valparasio HS 773-457-5360 valpwrestlingclub@yahoo.com
1-27-19 IHSWCA/ISWA Middle School State Championship Carmel HS 317-478-0995 ackermann.bl@gmail.com
1-27-19 Delta Folkstyle Open Delta HS 765-716-7923 koverholt0306@gmail.com
1-27-19 Columbus East Folkstyle Open Tourney Columbus East HS 812-343-8103 rashaad_t@hotmail.com
1-27-19 HSE Beginner's Open Hamilton Southeastern HS 317-594-4190 nbrobst@hse.k12.in.us
1-27-19 Wawasee Folkstyle Open Wawasee HS 574-528-0543 camerchant@embarq.com
FEBRUARY
2-3-19 Seymour Slam Seymour HS 812-569-3715 awolka@scsc.k12.in.us
2-3-19 Portage Folkstyle "Cherie K Open" Portage HS 219-242-0750 leroy@voroil.com
2-3-19 Fishers Folkstyle Open Fishers HS 317-459-9536 fingalls@hse.k12.in.us
2-3-19 TAW Memorial Folk Open Wabash MS Coolman Gym 317-372-2992 oneillj@apaches.k12.in.us
2-3-19 Decatur Central Beginners Decatur Central HS 765-404-2002 dchawkswrestling@gmail.com
2-2-19 Southridge MatRaid Huntingburg Mem. Gym 812-686-1472 jroesner@live.com
2-10-19 Columbia City Folkstyle Open Indian Springs MS 260-609-1728 patculp@hotmail.com
2-10-19 Diesel City Folkstyle Championship Columbus North HS 812-525-7304 cndogswrestling@gmail.com
2-10-19 Tell City 15th Annual Folkstyle Open Ford Center, Evansville IN 812-719-1610
2-10-19 King of the Ring 3 EAC Folk Open East Chicago HS 219-841-1906 english155@comcast.net
2-17-19 Southmont Folkstyle Open Southmonth Jr/Sr HS 765-225-6835 jgrino45@gmail.com
2-23-19 Christy Weber Memorial Leo Folkstyle Open Leo Jr/Sr HS 260-553-0684 calothamer@yahoo.com
2-23-19 Avon Wrestling Beginners' Tournament Avon HS 317-561-0135 avonwrestlingclub@gmail.com
2-23-19 Jet WC Beginners Tourney Adams Central HS 260-223-7203 currie5fam@gmail.com
2-23-19 Avon Beginner's Folkstyle Open Avon HS 260-609-6830
2-24-19 Heartland Dual's Wrestle Off's Brownsburg HS 317-780-1885 iswa@sbcglobal.net
2-24-19 Decatur 44th Annual Folkstyle Open Belmont HS 260-223-3789 helenmankey@yahoo.com
2-24-19 Dragon Folkstyle Farewell New Palestine HS 317-403-1627 patbleds5@gmail.com
2-24-19 Indian Creek Folkstyle Open Indian Creek HS 317-459-1472 indiancreekwrestling@gmail.com
2-24-19 Center Grove Folkstyle Oepn Center Grove HS 317-727-1871 jason.stits@gmail.com
2-24-19 Jimtown WC Folk Open Jimtown HS 574-298-3524 jimtownwrestlingclub@gmail.com
MARCH
3-2-19 Mater Dei Wrestling Open Mater Dei HS 317-258-4084 mdwildcats@yahoo.com
3-2-19 Hobart Folkstyle Classic Open Hobart HS 219-973-9510 KARMOORE2424@GMAIL.COM
3-3-19 King of the Arena Vincennes Lincoln HS 812-881-8834 matthewcollins7905@yahoo.com
3-3-19 Rochester Rumble Rochester Comm HS 574-835-1732 rochesterzebrawrestling@gmail.com
3-3-19 New Haven Folkstyle Open New Haven HS 260-609-1290 jlinn@eacs.k12.in.us
3-3-19 Apache Folkstyle Open Wabash MS Coolman Gym 317-372-2992 oneillj@apaches.k12.in.us
3-3-19 New Praire Folkstyle Open New Prairie HS 574-387-1066 acking5464@gmail.com
3-8-10th, 2019 ISWA Folkstyle State Finals Warren Central HS 317-780-1885 iswa@sbcglobal.net
3-9-10th, 2019 ISWA Women's Folkstyle State Finals Warren Central HS 317-780-1885 iswa@sbcglobal.net
3-16-19 Iron Eagle Nationals Indian Springs MS 260-69-1728 patculp@hotmail.com
APRIL
4-6-19 Yorktown Freestyle Open Yorktown HS 765-730-3996 yorktownwrestlingclub@yahoo.com
4-7-19 Yortown Folkstyle Open Yorktown HS 765-730-3996 yorktownwrestlingclub@yahoo.com
4-13-19 WWA Autism Awareness FS/GR Tournament Warren Central HS 317-371-2654 jtonte@warren.k12.in.us
4-13-19 Penn Wrestling F/Greco Rumble Penn HS 574-536-2709 chad@pennwrestling.org
4-13-19 Tell City WC 4th Annual Freestyle Open Tell City HS 812-719-1610
4-16-19 Rumble at the Roch-Freestyle State Qualifer St Roch 317-501-8306 wrestling@roncalli.org
4-17-19 Warren Central Wednesday Night Freestyle Rumble TBD 317-371-2654 jtonte@warren.k12.in.us
4-12-14th, 2019 USAW Heartland Dual's-Team IN Council Bluff, IO 317-780-1885 iswa@sbcglobal.net
4-20-19 Yorktown Freestyle 2nd Chance Open Yorktown HS 765-730-3996 yorktownwrestlingclub@yahoo.com
4-25-19 Seymour Scramble Seymour HS 812-569-3715 awolka@scsc.k12.in.us
4-27-19 Chesterton Freestyle Duals Chesterton HS 219-689-2941 brian_bolin@comcast.net
4-26&28, 2019 Grizzly Ironman Franklin Community HS 317-412-4495 hassemanr@franklinschools.org
4-30-19 Region Wrestling Academy Fight Night II Calumet HS 219-775-4528 atsirtsis@mchs.org
MAY
5-3-5th, 2019 ISWA Freestyle State Finals Avon HS 317-780-1885 iswa@sbcglobal.net
5-4-5th, 2019 ISWA Women's Freestyle State Finals Avon HS 317-780-1885 iswa@sbcglobal.net
5-24-26th, 2019 USAW Central Regionals Ada, OH www.themat.com www.themat.com
JUNE
6-12-16th, 2019 USAW SB National Duals-Team IN Warren Central HS 317-780-1885 iswa@sbcglobal.net
6-15-2019 USAW Greco World Team Trials Warren Central HS 317-780-1885 iswa@sbcglobal.net
6 11-15th, 2019 USAW Cadet Natl. Duals-Team IN Spokane, WA www.themat.com www.themat.com
6-27-30th, 2019 USAW Kids Nationals Atlanta, GA www.themat.com www.themat.com
6-18-22nd, 2019 USAW Jr Natl. Duals-Team IN TBD www.themat.com www.themat.com
JULY
7-12-19th, 2019 USAW Cadet & Jr Fargo Nat. Championship-Team IN Fargo, ND 317-780-1885 iswa@sbcglobal.net