skip navigation

Event Schedule

ISWA Event List

Date Event Name Location Contact Phone Contact Email
10-17-19 2019 IHSWCA Fall Clinic Warren Central HS 317-376-5638 jsaminch123@sbcglobal.net
10-19/20-19 USA Girls Folk Nationals New Palestine HS 317-201-8700 indianagirlswrestling@gmail.com
10-20-19 King of the Ring IU Northwest 219-841-1906 eliteathleticclub@comcast.net
11-4-19 ISWA Elem. State Duals Reg. Opens (Lg 16/Sm 8 max teams) ISWA Office 317-780-1885 iswa@sbcglobal.net
11-10-19 ISWA Monthly Meeting ISWA Office 317-780-1885 iswa@sbcglobal.net
11-10-19 Midwest Kickoff Classic Beech Grove HS 317-918-7897 midwestkickoffclassic1@gmail.com
11-24-19 Yorktown Elem Duals Yorktown HS 765-730-3996 jennyboone3996@gmail.com
11-24-19 Jordan Shafer Memorial Elem Duals Rochester HS 574-835-1732 rochesterzebrawrestling@gmail.com
11-24-19 Dragon Beginners Open New Palestine HS 317-417-0329 patbleds5@gmail.com
12-1-19 Franklin WC Grizzly Elem/MS Duals Franklin Community HS 317-371-2654 tontej@franklinschools.org
12-1-19 Rebel Wrestling Foundation Elem Duals Roncalli HS 317-501-8306 wade.mcclurg@rebelwrestlling
12-8-19 Westfield Beginners and OPEN Westfield HS 317-867-6852 smithph@wws.k12.in.us
12-8-19 Decatur Central Elem Duals Decatur Central HS 765-404-2002 DCHawksWrestling@gmail.com
12-8-19 Columbia City Elem Duals Indian Springs MS 260-609-1728 patculp@hotmail.com
12-15-19 Dragon Elem Duals New Palestine HS 317-417-0329 patbleds5@gmail.com
12-15-19 Delta Eagle Duals Delta HS 765-561-5416 deltawrestlingclub1@gmail.com
12-15-19 Perry Meridian WC Elem/MS DUals Perry Meridian HS 317-473-8226 mschoettle@perryschools.org
12-22-19 Floyd Duals Floyd Central HS 317-504-9752 nlcamp46@gmail.com
12-22-19 Rebel Wrestling Foundation Elem Duals Roncalli HS 317-501-8306 wrestling@roncalli.org
12-22-19 Columbus East Folk Beginners Columbus East HS 813-343-8103 rashaad_t@hotmail.com
12-22-19 Hobart Holiday Snowbrawl 2019 Hobart HS Fieldhouse 217-973-9510 krmoore2424@gmail.com
12-29-19 Apache Elem Duals Wabash MS-Wabash IN 317-372-2992 oneillj@apaches.k12.in.us
1-5-20 ISWA Elementary Duals State Franklin Community HS 317-780-1885 iswa@sbcglobal.net
1-5-20 Jasper WC 44th Annual Folk Open Jasper MS 812-630-7847 ryanprechtel@gmail.com
1-7-20 ISWA Middle School State Duals Reg. Opens (16 teams max) Carmel HS 317-780-1885 iswa@sbcglobal.net
1-12-20 TAW Memorial Folk Open Wabash MS-Wabash IN 317-372-2992 oneillj@apaches.k12.in.us
1-12-20 Rebel Wrestling Foundation Folk Open Roncalli HS 317-501-8306 wrestling@roncalli.org
1-19-20 Yorktown Elem Duals Yorktown HS 765-730-3996 jennyboone3996@gmail.com
1-26-20 Valparaiso Folk Open Valparaiso HS 219-263-8233 chris@energydiagnostics.net
1-26-20 Brownsburg Folk Open Brownsburg HS 574-274-4082 dsnyder@brownsburg.k12.in.us
1-26-20 Penn Folkstyle Classic Penn HS 574-536-2709 chad@pennwrestling.org
2-2-20 Rumble at the Nest Delta HS 765-561-5416 deltawrestlingclub1@gmail.com
2-2-20 Columbus East Folk Open Columbus East HS 812-343-8103 rashaad_t@hotmail.com
2-16-20 Columbia City Folk Open Indian Springs MS 260-609-1728 patculp@hotmail.com
2-23-20 ISWA Middle School State Duals Carmel HS 317-780-1885 iswa@sbcglobal.net
2-23-20 John Hurrle Award Ceremony IHSWCA Banquet Carmel 317-780-1885 iswa@sbcglobal.net
2-29-20 Jet WC Beginners Adam Central HS 260-223-7203 currie5fam@gmail.com
2-29-20 Mater Dei Folkstyle Open Mater Dei HS 317-258-4084 gschaefer@evdio.org
3-1-20 Heartland Duals Wrestle Offs Indian Creek HS 317-780-1885 iswa@sbcglobal.net
3-1-20 Floyd Folkstyle Championship Floyd Central HS 317-504-9752 nlcamp46@gmail.com
3-7-20 Hobart Folk Open Hobart HS Fieldhouse 219-973-9510 krmoore2424@gmail.com
3-8-20 Decatur Central Beginners Decatur Central HS 765-404-2002 DCHawksWrestling@gmail.com
3-8-20 Rochester Rumble Rochester HS 574-835-1732 rochesterzebrawrestling@gmail.com
3-8-20 Dragon Folkstyle Farewell New Palestine HS 317-417-0329 patbleds5@gmail.com
3-8-20 King of the Arena Vincennes Lincoln HS 812-890-0111 jrmcneely5@yahoo.com
3-13/15-20 ISWA Folkstyle State Warren Central HS 317-780-1885 iswa@sbcglobal.net
3-21/22-20 Iron Eagle Indian Springs MS 260-609-1728 patculp@hotmail.com
4-4/5-20 Yorktown Free/Folk Open Yorktown HS 765-730-3996 jennyboone3996@gmail.com
4-12-20 FRECO War on 28 Delta HS 765-561-5416 deltawrestlingclub1@gmail.com
4-18-20 Yorktown 2nd Chance FS Open Yorktown HS 765-730-3996 jennyboone3996@gmail.com
4-18-20 Penn FS/GR Rumble Classic Penn HS 574-536-2709 chad@pennwrestling.org
4-21-20 Rumble at the Rock FS State Qualifier St Roch 317-501-8306 wrestling@roncalli.org
4-25-20 Franklin Grizzly Ironman Franklin Community HS 317-371-2654 tontej@franklinschools.org
4-25-20 Apache FS/GR Open Wabash MS-Wabash IN 317-372-2992 oneillj@apaches.k12.in.us
5-1/3-20 ISWA FS/GR State Avon HS 317-780-1885 iswa@sbcglobal.net
5-15/17, 2020 USAW Central Regionals Ft Wayne Colisum 317-780-1885 iswa@sbcglobal.net

ISWA Elementary State Dual Team Registration Opens

0
Days
0
Hours
0
Minutes

Tournament Flyers

When using a mobile device scroll down below tournament list.

October

November

December

January

February

March

April